Heir Hound: Crossley, Elizabeth Clara

Reference Number BV21719993/1
Date of publication: 08/11/2017
Date of birth: 09/08/1914
Place of birth: Croydon
Date of death: 27/12/2014
Place of death: Godalming Surrey
Maiden name: George
Marital Status: widow
Spouse: John Crossley
Aliases:
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details:
Informant: Essex County Council
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Elizabeth Clara Crossley?